Quick Links



Search



Latest News



Subscribe

Past Results & History

Individual Player History : EDGA Player Rankings

Player Rankings based on Qualifying

For individual history on either the Amateur or Match Play – see those specific pages.

Amateur Championship

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up Score
2021 LV Connor Bennink +2* Alex Weir +2
2020 K Ted Grassi, III (K) -3 Tyler Cozad (GM) +5
2019 D Tyler Cozad (GM) -5* Adrian Larsen (MU) -5
2018 MCC Patrick Kelly (K) -9 Mike Wolfe (WW)
Drew Deimel (K)
-3
2017 LS Tyler Cozad (GM) -2 Zack Ford (K) E
2016 LP Chris Kupniewski (LP) -3 Mike Garcia (LP)
Zack Ford (K)
E
2015 E/D/WW Austin Romeo (K) +2 Mike Garcia (LP) +6
2014 LV Ryan Deimel (K) +3 Mike Garcia (LP) +4
2013 LS Austin Romeo (K) -4 Ellery Tarbell (LV) +2
2012 LV Ron Coleman (LV) -5 Drew Deimel (K) -1
2011 K Ellery Tarbell (LV) -4 Don Fessler, Jr. (WW)
Mike Newcomer (LP)
Austin Romeo (K)
-3
2010 LS Drew Deimel (K) +2 Bob Paris (LP) +5
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Match Play Championship

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up
2021 LP Jon Merriott (LP) 2 up Alex Weir (K)
2020 WW Ryan Peters (MCC) 3&2 Matt Barto (LP)
2019 LV Drew Deimel (K) 5&3 Matt Barto (LP)
2018 LP Drew Deimel (K) 4&3 Mike Wolfe (WW)
2017 E Sean Sculley (LP) 2&1 David Spitzer (LP)
2016 LS Chris Kupniewski (LP) 1 up Mike Garcia (LP)
2015 MCC Chris Kupniewski (LP) 2 up Ed Podufal (K)
2014 LP Chris Kupniewski (LP) 1 up (19) Mike Garcia (LP)
2013 LV Ted Grassi III (LP) 5&4 Rick Carlotti (LV)
2012 LS Drew Deimel (K) 4&3 Ellery Tarbell (LV)
2011 LP David Hewett (WW) 1 up Drew Deimel (K)
2010 WW Ron Coleman (WW) 4&3 David Hewett (WW)
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Team Championship

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up Score
2021 K Ted Grassi, III & Mike Garcia 66 Jimmy Delsandro & Dean Rainville 67
2020 LS Ted Grassi, III & Mike Garcia 67 Mike Wolfe & Dean Rainville 69
2019 WW Tyler Cozad & Brian Boyce 69* Troy Hassenplug & Sal Vella 69
2018 CNH Tyler Cozad & Brian Boyce 65 Troy Hassenplug & Sal Vella
Billy Colbert & Mark Peters
66
2017 WW Troy Hassenplug & Sal Vella 67* Tyler Cozad & Brian Boyce
Gary Ebach & Dean Rainville
67
2016 GM Troy Hassenplug & Sal Vella 65 Tyler Cozad & Brian Boyce 66
2015 LV Tyler Cozad & Brian Boyce 66 David Hewett & Mark Noce
Cory Smith & Dave Spitzer
67
2014 CH Cory Smith & Dave Spitzer 63 Matt Modica & Brian Candela 67
2013 VV Cory Smith & Dave Spitzer 63 Evan Watkins & Austin Romeo 63
2012 GM Tom Will & Dave Lehner 67 Rick Carlotti & Lou Natale 68
2011 MCC Ryan Deimel & Drew Deimel 62 Ron Coleman & Mark Noce 63
2010 LP David Spitzer & Dave Janke 67 Doug Fugate & Ellery Tarbell 69
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

JC Martin Seniors Tournament

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up Score
2021 LS Bob Paris (LP) 72 David Hewett (LV)
R.C. Chase (LV)
Mark Noce (WW)
74
2020 D David Hewett (LV) 67 Rick Carlotti (LV) 71
2019 LP David Hewett (LV) 72 Rick Carlotti (LV)
Homer Capotis (K)
74
2018 LV Rick Carlotti (LV) 75* Mark Noce (NA) 75
2017 K Tom Wedzik (M) 72 David Hewett (LV)
Rob Thompson (LP)
73
2016 LS David Irwin (LP) 71 Bob Paris (LP) 72
2015 LP David Hewett (LV) 69 Bob Paris (LP)
Matt Modica (NA)
71
2014 D Rick Carlotti (LV) 70* Bob Paris (LP) 70
2013 LV David Hewett (LV) 71 Ellery Tarbell (LV) 72
2012 WW David Hewett (LV) 73 Ellery Tarbell (LV)
Rick Seus (D)
74
2011 LS Bob Paris (LP) 68 Ron Coleman (LV) 71
2010 LP Ron Coleman (WW) 69 Bob Paris (LP) 70
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Streeter Cup (Senior Team Championship)

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up Score
2021 K Ron Coleman & Dan Achille 69 Bob Paris & Gary Paparelli 70
2020 LS Rick Carlotti & David Hewett 69 Mike Capotis & Homer Capotis 72
2019 WW Dave Lehner & Lou Gashgarian 68 David Hewett & Rick Carlotti 69
2018 LS Mike Capotis & Homer Capotis 65 David Hewett & Rick Carlotti 66
2017 LP Dave Irwin & Chip Shamburg 68* Rick Carlotti & Jim Mahoney
Matt Modica & Gary Paparelli
Pete Smith & Maxumczyk
68
2016 LV Rick Carlotti & Lou Natalie 67 David Hewett & Mark Noce 70
2015 K Ellery Tarbell & Doug Fugate 68* Rick Carlotti & Jim Mahoney
Mike Capotis & Homer Capotis
68
2014 LS Rick Carlotti & Lou Natalie 66 David Hewett & Mark Noce
John Sherman & Chris Downey
67
2013 LP Matt Modica & Gary Paparelli 66 Rick Carlotti & Lou Natalie
Jeff Davis & Pete Smith
67
2012 LV Jim Spoden & Bob Johnson 68* Rick Carlotti & Lou Natalie 68
2011 LP Dave First & David Hewett 66* Rick Federici & Ron Coleman 66
2010 LV Jim Spoden & Bob Johnson 69* Rick Carlotti & Lou Natalie 69
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Junior Match Play

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up
2021 R AnnaMarie Zinram 2 up Katie Caryl
2021 R Michael Mahoney 3&1 Kyle Westfall
2020 UC Madison Klinger 5&4 Tara Thomas
2020 UC Isaiah Swan 1 up (19) Zach Henry
2019 CM Kymberly Henry 1 up (19) Madison Klinger
2019 CM Zach Henry 1 up (19) Evan Rowane
2018 BW Natalie Brosig 1 up Anna Swan
2018 BW David Nichols 4&2 Ryan Peters
2017 R Lydia Swan 5&4 Natalie Brosig
2017 R Ryan Peters 2&1 Skylar Carr
2016 E Natalie Brosig 1 up (19) Sydney Worley
2016 E Ryan Peters 3 &1 Patrick Kelly
2015 GM Eric Maginnes 4&3 Andrew Gignac
2014 R Ryan Podufal 1 up (19) Jordan Henry
2013 K Zach Ford 3&2 Chris Kupniewski
2012 E Chris Kupniewski 6&5 Dave Rinderle
2011 GM Cameron Zbrzeznj 3&2 Ryan Podufal
2010 GH Mike Kloecker 1 up Cameron Zbrzeznj
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Junior Stroke Play

Year Host Champion Score Runner Up Score
2021 MCC Emily Donahue 165 Elizabeth D’Andrea 167
2021 MCC Dylan Flinchbaugh 148 Michael Mahoney 150
2020 DGC Anna Swan 150 Tara Thomas 156
2020 DGC Isaiah Swan 137 Carter Hassenplug 140
2019 DGC Sarah White 145 Anna Swan 146
2019 DGC Skyler Carr 146 Evan Rowane
Zach Henry
147
2018 GM Natalie Brosig 161 Anna Swan 168
2018 GM Ryan Peters 147 Carter Hassenplug 149
2017 CM Isaiah Swan 148 Ryan Peters 150
2016 UC Ryan Misko 156 Jake Van Slyke 157
2015 BW Daniel Leek 148 Jordan Henry 154
2014 EV Ryder Grignol 146 Jake Van Slyke 150
2013 GM Trevor Rogers 150 Ryan Podufal 151
2012 LP Chris Kupniewski 142 Charlie Holt 149
2011 DGC Chris Kupniewski 148 Cameron Zbrzeznj 151
2010 EGC Tony Tebaldi 149 Andy Milloy 150
View the complete results
View Champions Listings

Discontinued Events

Mid-Amateur Championship

Father-Son/Child Tournament

Men’s Interclub

Junior Interclub

Scramble Tournament

Pee Wee Tournament

Lefthanders Tournament